Hozzászólva: Egyéb itt Marokkó | Posted: |
It is a natural oil extracted from the seeds of the cactus fruit Opuntia ficus indica. This cactus grows up to 2 meters high and needs little water. They thrive in hot and dry areas - like Morocco. They produce beautiful bright yellow and pinkish flowers in spring, then fruit in late summer. Cactus seed oil is rich in oily oil suitable for most skin types, including sensitive skin. It is perfect for deep hydration, including for protecting the face and hair in any environment. Fruits and stems are particularly important in many crops as a nutritious treat.
This oil is part of the family of cactus seeds and bears some well-known names, such as Indian figs, Opuntia, oil of thorny cactus seeds, etc. The most remarkable is that it has gained popularity with argan oil. It is one of the most expensive oils in the beauty industry. The oil is extracted from the seed of the fruit, hence its high price. Above all, the plant survives and thrives in drought and harsh conditions, as a result, can protect and maintain moisture in the skin.